Up high results

The Leeds Wall   UP HIGH   Leading Series 2012/13
2 rounds count, prizes for 1st place in each category!
Male Under 16
Place Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total (best two)
1 Liam Goodyear 100 120 0 220
2 Tom Powis 80 80 60 160
3 Tom Shaw 120 0 0 120
4 Charlie Mackintosh 0 100 0 100
5 Jack Goodyear 80 0 0 80
6 Dominic Donnell 40 0 0 40
Female Under 16
Place Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total (best two)
1 Katie Williams 126 175 155 330
2 Georgia Bower 80 100 0 180
Male Senior
Place Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total (best two)
1 Mike McEwan 180 0 180 360
2 Jason Ahmed 131 148 120 279
3 Ed Hartley 140 0 120 260
4 Oliver Parkinson 100 0 146 246
5 Steve Wooton 120 120 100 240
6 Ben Finley 0 200 0 200
6 Josh Farrell 0 200 0 200
8 Dan McKinlay 0 180 0 180
9 Sean Jacobs 175 0 0 175
10 Simon Rooms 140 0 0 140
11 Richard Moses 135 0 0 135
12 Jan Palczewski 0 0 130 130
13 David Dews 0 100 0 100
13 Richard Moses 0 0 100 100
Female Senior
Place Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total (best two)
1 Lucy Mitchell 166 200 0 366
2 Holly Jones 120 130 0 250
3 Marissa Earnshaw 120 100 60 220
4 Charis Varnavides 0 115 100 215
5 Sarah Ahmed 90 80 80 170
6 Emma Biczyk 135 0 0 135
6 Joanna Thirkettle 0 135 0 135
8 Rebecca Witt 75 0 0 75
9 Amy Hield 48 0 0 48
Male Vets (40+)
Place Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total (best two)
1 Keith Morgan 0 200 160 360
2 Phil Mitchell 0 180 160 340
3 Andrew Sugden 140 180 0 320
4 Jason Smith 0 175 120 295
5 Steve Taylor 135 0 155 290
6 Andrew Matthews 0 160 120 280
7 Steve Reape 0 140 135 275
Female Vets (40+)
Place Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total (best two)
1 Catherine Walton 0 140 100 240
2 Sue Austin 115 100 100 215
3 Jacqui Budd 60 80 0 140
4 Bev Jowett 0 100 0 100
5 Jan Newman 0 0 40 40
Male Super Vets (60+)
Place Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total (best two)
1 Pete Brown 160 188 160 348
2 John Walker 0 180 120 300
3 Glyn Edwards 0 160 120 280
4 Dave Musgrove 0 155 120 275
5 Nick Pepper 0 120 100 220
6 Nigel Baker 0 140 0 140
7 Thomas Cullaghan-Tonge 0 80 0 80
Female Super Super Vets (60+)
Place Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total (best two)
1 Angela Soper 120 180 120 300
2 Jan Skipper 0 60 60

120

 

 

 

Visit us

The Leeds Wall
100a Gelderd Road
Leeds
LS12 6BY

Map
Prices
Hours

Contact us

phone 0113 2341554
phone 0113 2442314

mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

comment comments

Follow us

Follow theLeedsWall on Twitter